2020 Heritage Hills Fall Sports Schedule

VARSITY FOOTBALL

AUGUST

21 Mt. Vernon H 7:00

28 Tell City T 7:00

SEPTEMBER

4 Boonville T 7:00

11 South Spencer H 7:00

18 North Posey T 7:00

25 Gibson Southern H 7:00

OCTOBER

2 Washington H 6:30

9 Southridge T 6:30

16 Princeton T 7:00

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

AUGUST

18 Boonville H 7:00

20 Southridge T 5:00

22 North Harrison H 10:00 a.m.

25 Forest Park H 5:00

27 Ev. Mater Dei H 5:30

SEPTEMBER

1 Gibson Southern T 5:00

3 Princeton H 6:00

5 Mt. Vernon T 10:00 a.m.

8 Tell City H 5:00

10 Jasper H 4:30

15 Ev. Harrison T 5:00

17 Pike Central H 5:00

24 North Posey T 7:00

26 Washington T 10:00 a.m.

29 N.E. Dubois T 5:30

OCTOBER

1 South Spencer T 7:00

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

AUGUST

18 Boonville H 5:00

20 Floyd Central T 6:00

22 Ev. Bosse T 10:00 a.m.

27 Southridge T 5:00

29 Providence H 11:30 a.m.

SEPTEMBER

1 Forest Park H 5:00

5 Gibson Southern H 10:30 a.m.

8 North Harrison T 5:30

10 Washington T 6:00

15 Jasper H 5:00

17 Princeton T 6:00

19 Mt. Vernon H 1:00

22 Tell City T 5:00

24 North Posey T 5:00

29 Pike Central H 5:00

OCTOBER

1 South Spencer T 5:00

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

AUGUST

15 Ev. Harrison T 11:00 a.m.

17 Ev. Bosse H 6:30

20 Princeton H 6:30

22 Mt. Vernon T 11:00 a.m.

25 Jasper H 6:00

27 Ev. North T 6:30

29 Boonville Invite T TBA

SEPTEMBER

1 South Spencer T 6:30

3 North Posey H 6:30

5 Barr-Reeve Invite T TBA

8 Tell City H 6:30

10 Tecumseh T 6:30

14 Gibson Southern H 6:30

17 Washington T 6:30

21 Ev. Reitz T 7:00

22 Boonville H 6:30

24 Perry Central T 7:00

28 Forest Park H 6:00

29 N.E. Dubois H 6:30

OCTOBER

1 Wood Memorial T 6:30

6 Southridge T 6:00

8 Pike Central T 6:30

10 Heritage Hills Invite H 9:00 a.m.

BOYS/GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

AUGUST

20 Forest Park Invite T 5:00

22 Boonville Invite T 9:00 a.m.

25 Southridge Invite T 4:00

SEPTEMBER

3 Gibson Southern Invite T 5:00

12 Heritage Hills Invite H TBA

19 Crawford County Invite T 9:00 a.m.

26 Tell City Invite T TBA

29 Jasper Invite T 4:30

OCTOBER

3 PAC T TBA

BOYS TENNIS

AUGUST

17 Loogootee H 4:30

20 South Spencer H 4:30

24 Ev. North H 4:30

25 Ev. Bosse H 4:30

27 Gibson Southern T 4:30

SEPTEMBER

1 Forest Park T 4:00

3 Southridge H 4:00

5 Mt. Vernon T 10:00 a.m.

8 Tell City T 4:30

10 Boonville H 4:30

12 Washington Invite T TBA

14 Tecumseh H 4:30

17 N.E. Dubois T 4:30

19 Princeton T 10:00 a.m.

21 Pike Central H 4:30

22 North Posey H 4:30

24 Wood Memorial H 4:30

26 Washington T 10:00 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

AUGUST

5 Boonville H 1:00

10 Pike Central H 5:00

12 Crawford County at Lucas Oil 4:00

14 Ev. Bosse/Ev. Mater Dei at Fendrich 4:30

15 Forest Park Invite TBA

17 Jasper/Forest Park/SV at Buf. Trace 3:45

18 Pike Central/Southridge at Hunt. CC 4:00

28 South Spencer/Southridge at Rustic 4:00

27 Tell City H 4:15

31 Tell City/Corydon C. at Hoosier Heights 4:15

SEPTEMBER

3 South Spencer at Rustic 4:15

5 PAC at Country Oaks 12:00

8 Forest Park/Crawford Co. at Sultan’s Run 4:00

10 Princeton H 4:45

14 Jasper/Gibson So. at Buffalo Trace 4:15

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: