2020 South Spencer Fall Sports Schedule

VARSITY FOOTBALL

AUGUST

21 North Posey H 7:00

28 Mt. Vernon T 7:00

SEPTEMBER

4 Pike Central H 6:30

11 Heritage Hills T 7:00

18 Princeton T 6:30

25 Forest Park H 6:30

OCTOBER

2 Southridge T 6:30

9 Boonville H 7:00

16 Tell City H 7:00

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

AUGUST

18 Ev. Bosse T 5:30

20 Ev. Christian H 5:30

22 South Spencer Invite H 9:00 a.m.

24 Forest Park T 5:00

26 Boonville H 5:30

29 Mt. Vernon/Washington at Mt. V. 9:00 a.m.

SEPTEMBER

1 Heritage Hills H 5:30

8 Cannelton H 5:30

14 Ev. Central H 5:30

15 Tecumseh H 5:30

17 North Posey H 5:30

21 Princeton T 6:00

22 Wood Memorial T 5:30

24 Pike Central T 5:30

28 Gibson Southern T 5:30

29 Crawford County H 5:30

OCTOBER

1 Southridge H 5:30

5 Perry Central T 5:30

6 Tell City T 5:30

10 Heritage Hills Invite T 9:00 a.m.

BOYS TENNIS

AUGUST

18 Ev. Harrison H 4:00

20 Heritage Hills T 4:30

25 Tecumseh H 4:30

26 Southridge H 4:30

27 Forest Park H 4:30

SEPTEMBER

2 Pike Central H 4:30

3 N.E. Dubois T 4:30

8 North Posey T 5:00

9 Tell City T 4:30

10 Gibson Southern H 4:30

14 Princeton T 4:45

15 Boonville T 4:30

19 Mt. Vernon at Ev. North 9:00 a.m.

19 Washington at Ev. North 9:00 a.m.

21 Ev. Christian H 4:45

23 Ev. Day T 4:30

GIRLS SOCCER

AUGUST

15 Washington T 10:30 a.m.

17 Gibson Southern T 5:30

26 Boonville T 7:00

27 North Posey H 5:30

SEPTEMBER

1 Pike Central H 5:00

8 N.E. Dubois T 5:00

10 Mt. Vernon H 6:00

12 Princeton T 1:00

14 Southridge T 5:00

15 Tell City H 7:00

19 Washington Catholic T 10:00 a.m.

21 Forest Park H 5:00

22 Ev. Harrison H 5:00

26 Ev. Christian H 10:00 a.m.

28 Ev. Day T 5:30

OCTOBER

1 Heritage Hills H 5:00

BOYS SOCCER

AUGUST

18 Princeton T 5:30

20 Mt. Vernon T 6:00

22 Ev. Central H 10:00 a.m.

26 Boonville T 5:00

27 North Posey T 5:30

SEPTEMBER

1 Pike Central H 7:00

3 Gibson Southern T 5:30

5 Washington H 9:30 a.m.

8 N.E. Dubois T 6:45

9 Wood Memorial H 5:00

15 Tell City H 5:00

17 Southridge H 5:30

19 Washington Catholic T 12:00

21 Forest Park H 5:30

26 Ev. Christian H 12:00

OCTOBER

1 Heritage Hills H 7:00

BOYS/GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

AUGUST

20 Forest Park Invite T 5:00

22 Boonville Invite T 9:00 a.m.

27 South Spencer Invite H 4:45

SEPTEMBER

3 Gibson Southern Invite T 5:00

12 Heritage Hills Invite T 9:00 a.m.

15 N.E. Dubois Invite T 5:00

26 Pike Central Invite T 9:00 a.m.

29 Jasper Invite T 5:00

OCTOBER

3 PAC T 9:00 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

AUGUST

15 Forest Park Invite T 1:00 p.m.

17 Gibson Southern T 4:30

26 Tell City Invite 4:30

27 Forest Park T 4:30

28 Heritage Hills/Southridge H 4:15

31 Ev. Harrison H 4:30

SEPTEMBER

2 Tell City T 4:30

3 Heritage Hills H 4:15

8 North Posey H 4:30

10 Pike Central H 4:45

12 PAC T 12:00

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: