South Spencer Fall Sports Teams 2023-24

0
3023

Meet the 2023-24 South Spencer Fall Sports Teams! Best of luck throughout the season to these Rebels and Lady Rebels!

Photos by Sierra Bruggeman

Football

Row 1 From Left: Zavier Shelton, Delaney Harris, Hannah Goffinet, Hadley Clark, Kailey Gibbs, Savannah Cochenour, Maddison Bunner, Desiree Doench, Grace Madison, Drema Howe, Taylor Kelley, Ainsley Trogden, Briana Walters

Row 2 From Left: Grayson Williams, Ty Brown, Garin Kenney, Dawson Rodgers, Phoenix Spaetti, Dylan Baumeister, Denver Epperson, Landon Ward, Preston Haywood 

Row 3 From Left: Jaxson Rogers, Reese Hall, Daniel Backus, Ethan Fuqua, Brody Heichelbeck, Harrison Emmick, Ayden Birchler, Ashton Rhoades, Briley Roth

Row 4 From Left: Jett Frobeter, Jayce Brumfield, Tate Schulte, Kaden Adcock, Blake Love, Nickolas Love, Landon Young, Stone Kirchgessner, Traven Mongold

Row 5 From Left: Braydon Hughes, Bladen Neese, Casex Ambs, Brian Aders, Jude Small, Bradley Burden, Parker Haywood, Chase Harmon, De’Juan Lance, Connor Thomas

Row 6 From Left: McKenna Barnett, Duke Sitzman, Assistant Coach Dustin Utzman, Assistand Bruce Woodruff, Assistant Coach Kyle Tuky, Coach Jeff Daming, Assistand Coach Zach Shelton, Assistant Coach Bruce Green

Boys Soccer

Row 1 From Left: Evan Day, Seth Beckort, Preston Galvez, Bryan Trone, TJ Harmon, Elijah DeWeese, Landon Young

Row 2 From Left: Braxton Goffinet, Traven Mongold, Carson Harmon, Brolen Powers, Matthew Swanker, Kashaun Taylor

Row 3 From Left: Coach Caleb Denham, Coach Bryton McCary, Raj Chauhan, Dominic Hallberg, Spencer Daugherty, Coach John Bell

Boys Tennis

Row 1 From Left: Kaid Salkill, Jacob Bartlett, Cole Wheatley

Row 2 From Left: Aaron Ambler, Beau Heck, Kyle Morgan, Bryer Coomes

Row 3 From Left: Coach Scott Morgan and Coach Kari Coomes

Girls Golf

Row 1 From Left: Nevaeh Keown, Addison Kibbons, Harper Miller, Allyson Steinkamp, Emily Kelly

Row 2: Coach Randy Neighbors

Girls Soccer

Row 1 From Left: MaryAlice Scarbrough, Hadlee Clark, Brailee Head, Sally Shelton, Emma DeWeese, Molly Schulte, Sofie Buerstedde

Row 2 From Left: Kira Deeg, Caidence Grane, Lizzy Daming, Kendalyn Shourds, Mattiie Bunner, Alexis Harris

Row 3 From Left: Coach Alexia Barnett, Emerson Matthews, MaKayla Veach, Summer Carpenter, Coach Katie Calhoun

Co-Ed Cross Country

Row 1 From Left: Paula Ramos, Brailee Head, Emma DeWeese, Lexi Ling

Row 2 From Left: Coach Travis Bush, Spencer Daugherty, Patrick Crittenden, Dominic Hellberg, Sarah Bush

Volleyball

Row 1 From Left: Carlee Winkler, Ashley Will, Sarah Brown, Siya White, Abby Will

Row 2 From Left: Ava Sublett, Kaylee Schmitt, Kendall Raaf, Abigail Raaf, Briana Walters, Kali Wink, Macy Southwood

Row 3 From Left: Kylea Donoho, Brooklynn Ling, Kendall Lloyd, Alexis Cecil, Hadleigh Vogel, Natalie Wagner

Row 4 From Left: Brianna White, Lexi Demastes, Rachel Wittman, Haley Kelley, Nadia Adkisson, Khloee Taylor, Allyson Schmidt

Row 5 From Left: Varsity Coach Emily Kaufman, Kinley Skinner, Brenleigh Roos, Ella Newton, Mellodee Cowans, Madalyn Morgan, JV Coach Maddi Boswell, Coach Jordyn Hall